Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6361,016
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 645401
AlgiersAlgeria 641398
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 437271
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8136,719
AzulArgentina 11,0756,882
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6339,715
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9478,667
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6359,095
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5159,020
AmberleyAustralia 16,44210,217
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2111,995
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4342,134
AimoresBrazil 8,4295,238
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6264,739
AltamiraBrazil 7,8444,874
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5835,334
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9465,559
ApodiBrazil 6,9894,343
AracajuBrazil 7,4074,603
AracuaiBrazil 8,2615,133
AragarcasBrazil 8,8755,515
AraxaBrazil 8,8155,478
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1854,465
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9395,555
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8945,527
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5264,677
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0343,128
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2513,263
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1134,420
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3714,581
AbecheChad 3,2171,999
AntofagastaChile 10,8196,723
AricaChile 10,4346,484
AltaiChina 6,1013,791
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6285,983
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5545,937
AraucaColombia 8,5955,341
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7234,799
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6404,748
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8004,847
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1891,360
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4701,535
AswanEgypt 2,9251,818
AsyutEgypt 2,5581,589
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7186,039
AsmaraEritrea 4,0692,529
AssabEritrea 4,5222,810
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6172,869
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 13584
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3319,527
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1946,956
AccraGhana 4,0012,486
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,459906
AthensGreece 1,334829
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,346836
AasiaatGreenland 4,7052,924
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9852,476
AputiteqGreenland 3,8752,408
AkureyriIceland 3,2412,014
AgraIndia 6,4163,987
AhmedabadIndia 6,2173,863
AkolaIndia 6,7394,188
AllahabadIndia 6,8294,243
AmritsarIndia 5,8963,664
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7397,916
AbadanIran 3,7352,321
ArakIran 3,6812,287
AlbengaItaly 372231
AlgheroItaly 2516
AmendolaItaly 605376
AnconaItaly 520323
ArezzoItaly 408253
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1362,570
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1122,555
AbashiriJapan 9,6055,969
AburatsuJapan 10,0626,253
AikawaJapan 9,8766,137
AjiroJapan 10,1906,332
AkitaJapan 9,8156,099
AkuneJapan 9,9506,183
AomoriJapan 9,7456,056
AsahikawaJapan 9,5475,933
AsosanJapan 9,9306,171
AmmanJordan 2,6271,632
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4963,415
AinaziLatvia 2,2131,375
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3614,574
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5284,678
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7434,811
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2354,496
AtarMauritania 3,0371,887
AgalegaMauritius 7,5184,671
AcapulcoMexico 10,2636,378
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8174,236
AltaiMongolia 6,7194,175
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1564,447
AgadirMorocco 1,9961,241
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,292803
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,38111,422
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,71711,631
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,86811,725
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,59011,552
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,66511,599
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,75511,655
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,74611,649
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,74511,648
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,74511,648
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,74511,648
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,74511,648
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5165,913
AgadezNiger 2,6421,641
AsuncionParaguay 10,0196,226
ArequipaPeru 10,3826,452
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4946,521
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8279,835
AradRomania 1,192741
AjanRussia 8,2215,109
AldanRussia 7,5324,680
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2472,018
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0713,151
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8775,516
AnadyrRussia 8,2455,123
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3402,076
ArmavirRussia 2,6771,664
AstrakhanRussia 3,2051,991
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,02210,578
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,431889
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 911566
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 819509
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,039646
Abu HamedSudan 3,3262,067
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9852,476
AqiqSudan 3,7702,343
ArbaatSudan 3,5532,208
AromaSudan 3,8342,383
AtbaraSudan 3,5282,192
Abu KamalSyria 2,9181,813
AleppoSyria 2,5321,574
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3455,807
AtakpameTogo 3,7582,335
AdanaTurkey 2,3431,456
AfyonTurkey 1,8861,172
AnkaraTurkey 2,0561,278
AntalyaTurkey 1,9631,220
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2192,622
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9871,235
AberporthUk 1,6161,004
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6151,003
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1211,318
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1261,321
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6192,871
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6042,861
ArtigasUruguay 10,3566,435
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1865,087
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0024,972
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1885,710
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0535,625
Ada, MnUsa 7,8094,852
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3074,541
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6714,767
Akron, OhUsa 7,1954,471
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0645,633
Albany, GaUsa 7,9534,942
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5484,069
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8194,859
Albion, NeUsa 8,2275,112
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3035,781
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8454,875
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0825,022
Algona, IaUsa 7,9044,911
Alice, TxUsa 9,2715,761
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7814,214
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5175,292
Alma, MiUsa 7,3134,545
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0924,407
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4815,892
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9725,576
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5304,058
Amite, LaUsa 8,5265,298
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5225,296
Anderson, InUsa 7,5724,705
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6814,773
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8894,281
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3074,541
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7175,417
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1855,086
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1375,056
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6194,735
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4474,628
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2675,758
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2185,107
Athens, GaUsa 7,7734,830
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8744,893
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7854,217
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5085,908
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2445,123
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7104,791
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6325,364
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5794,710
Austin, TxUsa 9,0755,640
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5352,818
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2463,260
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2915,152
AdenYemen 4,7062,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -