Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1513,201
BustAfghanistan 5,0283,125
BatnaAlgeria 586364
BecharAlgeria 1,410876
BejaiaAlgeria 538335
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,524947
BiskraAlgeria 703437
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,413878
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9748,062
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9138,024
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9308,035
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2697,624
ByrdAntarctica 15,1619,421
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3767,069
BarilocheArgentina 12,1347,540
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8196,723
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0169,953
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,46110,229
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2748,248
BrestBelarus 1,7111,063
BrusselsBelgium 1,168726
Belize CityBelize 9,3055,782
BeninBenin 3,8712,405
BohiconBenin 3,7862,353
BermudaBermuda 6,4213,990
BageBrazil 10,2756,385
BambuiBrazil 8,7905,462
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7565,441
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2374,497
BarcelosBrazil 8,5325,302
BarraBrazil 7,8294,865
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5064,664
BarreirasBrazil 8,0485,001
BelémBrazil 7,4154,608
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6515,376
BelterraBrazil 8,0154,981
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7264,801
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8196,102
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0354,993
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5615,320
BrevesBrazil 7,5904,716
BurgasBulgaria 1,582983
BurundiBurundi 5,3313,313
BatouriCameroon 4,0722,531
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0773,776
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8725,513
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6374,124
Banff, AbCanada 8,4515,252
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7014,164
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9053,048
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4015,221
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4574,634
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5335,302
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6234,116
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8355,490
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7704,828
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8784,896
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1513,201
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9865,584
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8673,025
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5895,338
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8144,234
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1592,584
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6612,275
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4867,759
BeijingChina 8,4515,252
BarranquillaColombia 8,6645,384
Benito SalasColombia 9,2765,764
BogotáColombia 9,0535,626
BrnoCzech Republic 1,134705
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4862,788
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7182,932
BaniDominican Republic 7,7764,832
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8454,875
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6864,776
BahariyaEgypt 2,3071,434
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4181,502
BiarritzFrance 887551
BordeauxFrance 883548
BrestFrance 1,337831
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,72010,390
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,71810,389
BitamGabon 4,3062,676
BanjulGambia 3,8942,420
BerlinGermany 1,355842
BrockenGermany 1,242772
BokeGuinea 4,0272,503
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9822,474
BudapestHungary 1,122697
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,128701
BangaloreIndia 7,3104,543
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8604,263
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5074,665
BikanerIndia 5,9723,711
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6367,231
BabolsarIran 3,8102,368
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5942,855
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5152,184
Bandar LengehIran 4,5052,800
BirjandIran 4,5292,814
BushehrIran 4,0272,503
BaghdadIraq 3,2522,021
BasraIraq 3,6852,290
BelmulletIreland 2,0391,267
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8491,149
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 690429
BergamoItaly 558347
BolognaItaly 479298
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 676420
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 635395
BrindisiItaly 791492
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8022,363
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9082,429
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2143,240
BeirutLebanon 2,4911,548
BenghaziLibya 1,418881
BirzaiLithuania 2,0841,295
BitolaMacedonia 1,076669
BlantyreMalawi 6,8384,249
BvumbweMalawi 6,8664,266
BintuluMalaysia 10,9846,826
BamakoMali 3,5172,185
Bko-SMali 3,5242,190
BougounMali 3,6182,248
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,5401,578
BaitagMongolia 6,4103,983
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4283,994
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1994,474
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,7804,835
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7914,841
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0274,367
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6354,745
BulganMongolia 7,0524,382
BhamawMyanmar 8,1695,076
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,37911,421
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,68411,611
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,41411,443
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,78211,671
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,89011,738
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3355,801
BilmaNiger 2,4851,544
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0101,871
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7982,360
BergenNorway 2,2001,367
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1981,366
BjornoyaNorway 3,7972,359
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9741,848
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7621,716
BadinPakistan 5,8043,607
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8563,639
BalakotPakistan 5,6253,496
BarkhanPakistan 5,5653,458
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2015,718
BascoPhilippines 10,3536,433
BialystokPoland 1,7621,095
BejaPortugal 1,442896
BragancaPortugal 1,283797
BistritaRomania 1,460907
BucharestRomania 1,491926
BajkitRussia 6,0033,730
BarabinskRussia 5,1933,227
BarnaulRussia 5,5733,463
BerezovoRussia 4,4102,740
BiserRussia 4,0012,486
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2825,146
BogdarinRussia 7,2714,518
BogucanyRussia 6,1963,850
BomnakRussia 7,9894,964
BorRussia 5,6883,535
BorzjaRussia 7,7044,787
BratskRussia 6,5294,057
BelgradeSerbia 1,071666
BoSierra Leone 4,1622,586
BontheSierra Leone 4,2392,634
BratislavaSlovakia 1,070665
BerberaSomalia 4,9093,050
BusanSouth Korea 9,6205,978
BadajozSpain 1,329826
BarcelonaSpain 549341
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,030640
BabanusaSudan 3,7722,344
BaselSwitzerland 764475
BernSwitzerland 695432
BangkokThailand 9,1825,706
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1725,700
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8045,471
BizerteTunisia 400249
BalikesirTurkey 1,6451,023
BursaTurkey 1,7321,076
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5642,836
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9641,221
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8961,178
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8971,179
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,524947
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,377856
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,308813
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0006,214
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1235,669
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9554,322
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5054,664
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5064,664
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2585,132
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5935,340
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4795,269
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3654,577
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3853,968
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2225,731
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8434,874
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9246,167
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6965,404
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3543,949
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9284,926
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1545,067
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3024,538
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5495,312
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7334,184
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0525,004
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7916,084
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0434,998
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3484,566
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6584,759
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9585,567
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0965,031
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6034,103
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1865,708
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1365,677
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1095,039
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6924,159
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3683,957
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4504,630
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7684,827
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9824,960
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9935,588
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5854,092
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2815,146
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5424,687
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8164,235
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6304,741
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4255,236
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3985,219
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3865,833
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1175,044
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8646,130
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2264,491
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3104,543
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8864,279
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6325,364
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4064,602
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8684,889
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4123,985
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2765,764
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9473,074
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8684,889
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2615,134
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0644,390
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0794,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -