Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0033,109
ChlefAlgeria 804500
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 521324
CeresArgentina 10,6836,639
ChamicalArgentina 11,0246,850
ChepesArgentina 11,1186,909
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2197,593
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5276,542
CórdobaArgentina 10,9506,805
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9546,807
CorrientesArgentina 10,2726,383
CairnsAustralia 15,1419,409
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,54410,281
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0088,083
CedunaAustralia 15,0959,380
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8339,839
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9859,312
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0829,994
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7209,147
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,63210,335
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7439,162
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8634,886
CharnocksBarbados 7,2224,488
CotonouBenin 3,8712,405
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5535,315
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8015,469
CabroboBrazil 7,3444,564
CaceresBrazil 9,2865,770
CaetiteBrazil 8,0505,002
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9994,349
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4185,852
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5595,940
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0015,593
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2844,527
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9544,943
CaparaoBrazil 8,5715,326
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9195,542
CaratingaBrazil 8,5255,298
CaravelasBrazil 8,1595,070
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1475,063
CarolinaBrazil 7,8194,859
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4635,880
CataguasesBrazil 8,7015,407
CatalaoBrazil 8,7665,447
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0855,645
CaxiasBrazil 7,3134,544
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9106,158
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8294,243
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7515,438
ChapecoBrazil 9,8306,109
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8905,525
CipoBrazil 7,5174,671
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0294,989
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5405,307
CordeiroBrazil 8,7375,429
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1455,061
CorumbaBrazil 9,5155,912
CoximBrazil 9,2695,760
CrateusBrazil 7,1464,441
CuiabaBrazil 9,1305,673
CuritibaBrazil 9,4695,884
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3885,212
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6664,142
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9745,576
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0513,139
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2703,275
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5293,436
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1244,427
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0175,603
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9985,591
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9683,087
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7075,411
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2653,893
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7733,587
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6183,491
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6163,490
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9455,558
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7533,575
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4644,017
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3363,937
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4253,371
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8794,275
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0794,399
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3183,304
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9484,939
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7504,194
Comox, BcCanada 8,9815,581
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0964,409
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0963,788
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1905,089
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5965,342
ChicoChile 12,5307,786
ChillanChile 11,8797,382
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9637,434
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0986,896
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5557,802
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7087,276
ChangchunChina 8,6865,398
ChangduChina 7,7074,789
ChangshaChina 9,0865,646
ChengduChina 8,2575,131
ChongqingChina 8,5325,302
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6835,396
CrikvenicaCroatia 703437
CamagueyCuba 8,1915,090
CasablancaCuba 8,4275,237
ChebCzech Republic 1,082672
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6891,050
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6474,752
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7654,825
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7014,785
CanarEcuador 9,9836,203
CairoEgypt 2,3721,474
CaenFrance 1,177732
ChateaurouxFrance 875544
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2334,495
CocobeachGabon 4,4182,745
CologneGermany 1,146712
ChiosGreece 1,528949
CorfuGreece 972604
ConakryGuinea 4,0952,544
CatacamasHonduras 9,3045,781
CholutecaHonduras 9,5185,915
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5274,677
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6634,762
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6634,762
ChahbaharIran 5,0673,149
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9511,212
ClonesIreland 1,9021,182
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9591,218
CorkIreland 1,7981,117
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7941,115
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 169105
CameriItaly 535333
CampobassoItaly 518322
Cape BellavistaItaly 13181
Cape CarbonaraItaly 197122
Cape FrascaItaly 10968
Cape MeleItaly 362225
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 574357
Catania, SicilyItaly 667414
CerviaItaly 496308
CiampinoItaly 357222
Cimone MountainItaly 424264
Cisa PassItaly 432269
CivitavecchiaItaly 309192
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 709441
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 725450
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 751467
ChibaJapan 10,1926,333
ChichibuJapan 10,1036,278
ChichijimaJapan 11,0866,889
ChoshiJapan 10,2186,349
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5181,565
ChilekaMalawi 6,8384,249
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6084,107
ChitipaMalawi 6,1523,823
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7836,079
ComitanMexico 9,7046,030
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4758,373
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7574,820
ChoirMongolia 7,4884,653
CasablancaMorocco 1,6401,019
ChindeMozambique 7,1974,472
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5575,317
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,45411,467
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,89311,740
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,46511,474
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,66711,600
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,66611,599
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,66111,596
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,68011,608
CondegaNicaragua 9,4535,874
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8635,508
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6005,966
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3105,785
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4655,882
ChhorPakistan 5,8253,620
ChitralPakistan 5,4293,374
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8326,110
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8576,125
CajamarcaPeru 10,2766,385
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1566,311
ChiclayoPeru 10,3636,440
ChimbotePeru 10,4256,478
CuzcoPeru 10,2056,342
CzestochowaPoland 1,385861
CoimbraPortugal 1,434891
CalafatRomania 1,233766
CeahlauRomania 1,556967
ClujRomania 1,378856
ConstantaRomania 1,6881,049
CraiovaRomania 1,314817
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7373,565
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8483,013
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8894,281
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8074,852
Cape UelenRussia 8,1305,052
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0725,637
CaraRussia 7,3384,560
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9052,427
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4574,634
ChitaRussia 7,4194,610
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4224,612
CokurdahRussia 7,2144,483
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6454,751
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3685,200
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9415,556
CaceresSpain 1,274792
CadizSpain 1,371852
Ciudad RealSpain 1,082672
CordobaSpain 1,197744
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9354,931
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1535,688
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3905,835
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6935,402
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6835,396
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2445,744
ChumphonThailand 9,3005,779
CanakkaleTurkey 1,508937
CorumTurkey 2,2181,378
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6202,871
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8803,032
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,501933
CernovcyUkraine 1,6101,001
ChernigovUkraine 2,1051,308
CarrascoUruguay 10,6816,637
ColoniaUruguay 10,7626,688
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3504,567
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9924,966
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9174,298
Camden, ScUsa 7,5964,720
Canton, NyUsa 6,5144,048
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0925,029
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1044,415
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9373,689
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Casper, WyUsa 8,6645,384
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1515,686
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9844,340
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3204,549
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8404,872
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5894,716
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5944,719
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3644,576
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5134,669
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1494,442
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7564,819
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8404,872
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3743,961
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3873,969
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4684,641
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7015,407
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7075,411
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5764,708
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7426,054
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2304,493
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6515,376
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5404,685
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5234,675
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3834,588
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1085,038
Clark, SdUsa 8,0104,977
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3305,176
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8394,871
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9715,575
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1954,471
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7124,792
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3185,790
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3764,583
College Park, MdUsa 6,9874,342
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8845,521
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0775,019
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6084,728
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6134,731
Columbus, InUsa 7,6374,745
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3945,216
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3544,570
Conception, MoUsa 8,1795,082
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3845,210
Conway, ArUsa 8,3305,176
Conway, ScUsa 7,4454,626
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6204,114
Corning, ArUsa 8,1895,089
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4253,993
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2525,749
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8545,502
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7294,182
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3855,832
Covington, LaUsa 8,4695,263
Covington, TnUsa 8,1195,045
Crete, NeUsa 8,2365,118
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5075,286
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1862,601
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1862,601
CaracasVenezuela 8,0264,987
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9134,917
CoroVenezuela 8,1975,094
ChipataZambia 6,5224,053
ChomaZambia 6,6794,150
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2164,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -