Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,8311,138
DjelfaAlgeria 818508
DavisAntarctica 13,4168,337
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0938,757
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6138,459
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7406,674
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,35010,160
DhakaBangladesh 7,6704,766
D’UccleBelgium 1,168726
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4825,271
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0625,631
DouradosBrazil 9,5775,951
DoualaCameroon 4,0842,538
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0903,163
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6914,779
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2525,128
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3445,185
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1073,174
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4433,382
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1493,821
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3684,579
DuianChina 7,4474,628
DubrovnikCroatia 820510
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6812,909
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8014,847
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8694,890
DabaaEgypt 2,0821,294
DakhlaEgypt 2,5331,574
DijonFrance 780484
DresdenGermany 1,225761
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2132,618
DebrecenHungary 1,282796
DalatangiIceland 3,0691,907
DaltonganjIndia 7,1114,419
DarbhangaIndia 7,1274,429
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7724,830
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7794,834
DumkaIndia 7,3604,574
DwarkaIndia 5,9623,705
DezfulIran 3,6502,268
DublinIreland 1,7981,117
DecimomannuItaly 15697
DobbiacoItaly 730454
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0112,492
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5841,606
DagorettiKenya 5,4743,402
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1431,332
DedzaMalawi 6,6684,144
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4294,617
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6464,751
DaweiMyanmar 8,9625,569
De BiltNetherlands 1,292803
De KooyNetherlands 1,387862
Den HelderNetherlands 1,392865
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,96111,783
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,62611,575
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,42611,450
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,44811,464
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0831,295
DalbandinPakistan 5,1753,216
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5603,455
DirPakistan 5,4623,394
DroshPakistan 5,4393,380
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5796,574
DohaQatar 4,3122,679
DorohoiRomania 1,6251,010
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1343,190
DudinkaRussia 5,3483,323
DzardzanRussia 6,7464,192
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1322,568
DakarSenegal 3,8342,382
DaruSierra Leone 4,1162,558
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1915,090
DamazinSudan 4,0882,540
DongolaSudan 3,1751,973
DamascusSyria 2,5961,613
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5961,613
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8151,749
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0543,140
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1473,820
DjerbaTunisia 817508
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7251,694
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0251,258
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7821,107
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2501,398
DonetskUkraine 2,4421,518
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6262,874
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7844,837
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1974,472
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8255,484
Danville, IlUsa 7,7104,791
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4834,650
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8755,515
David City, NeUsa 8,2265,112
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4494,629
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9835,582
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1715,078
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7906,084
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7784,833
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3725,824
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3624,575
Delphine, InUsa 7,5764,708
Denton, MdUsa 6,9174,298
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8195,480
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9834,961
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3565,814
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7534,818
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2474,503
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9284,927
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8505,500
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7124,792
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6665,385
Dover, DeUsa 6,9174,298
Dover, TnUsa 7,9774,957
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9685,573
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7314,804
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5314,680
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9124,917
Durham, NhUsa 6,3333,936
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,9591,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -