Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,240771
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 818508
EsquelArgentina 12,2537,614
EzeizaArgentina 10,8406,736
East SaleAustralia 16,47710,239
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2068,828
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2078,829
EssendonAustralia 16,27810,115
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8875,522
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1086,281
EspinosaBrazil 8,1435,060
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6964,161
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1855,086
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1515,065
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1615,071
Edson, AbCanada 8,2885,150
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9505,562
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0394,374
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9854,962
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8455,497
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6493,510
ErlianChina 7,9134,917
El CaranoColombia 9,1885,709
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,6951,053
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8454,875
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6344,744
El ArishEgypt 2,5041,556
El TorEgypt 2,6731,661
ErfurtGermany 1,157719
EssenGermany 1,195743
EsfahanIran 3,9162,433
EilatIsrael 2,6871,670
EsashiJapan 9,6195,977
EldoretKenya 5,2193,243
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,9334,308
EssaouiraMorocco 1,9341,202
EeldeNetherlands 1,388862
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,99211,802
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,63911,583
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5665,945
EnuguNigeria 3,8102,367
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0646,254
EvoraPortugal 1,428887
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6625,383
EkimcanRussia 8,3025,159
Elat’MaRussia 2,8991,802
ElistaRussia 2,9131,810
ErbogacenRussia 6,5824,090
EssejRussia 6,0003,729
Ed DueimSudan 3,7602,336
El FasherSudan 3,4262,129
El GeneinaSudan 3,3162,060
El ObeidSudan 3,7182,311
El ShowakSudan 3,9382,447
En NahudSudan 3,6682,279
EdirneTurkey 1,507937
ErzincanTurkey 2,6171,626
ErzurumTurkey 2,7491,708
EskisehirTurkey 1,8651,159
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8912,418
EntebbeUganda 5,1243,184
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9091,187
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8381,142
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1344,433
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8784,895
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9533,699
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3245,173
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4555,254
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5495,934
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2054,478
Elko, NvUsa 9,3525,811
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4475,249
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8024,227
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4335,862
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3663,956
Erie, PaUsa 7,0384,373
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3165,168
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4245,856
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3515,189
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7726,073
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0565,006
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0525,625
Evansville, InUsa 7,8074,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -