Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2623,270
FarahAfghanistan 4,8042,985
FormosaArgentina 10,1366,298
ForrestAustralia 14,5609,048
FrancistownBotswana 7,1604,449
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4714,021
FloraniaBrazil 6,9644,327
FlorestaBrazil 7,3004,537
FlorianoBrazil 7,4494,629
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6095,971
FormosaBrazil 8,4985,281
FortalezaBrazil 6,8814,276
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,8326,110
FrancaBrazil 8,9335,551
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5234,675
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6404,747
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8124,854
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0665,012
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3745,204
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7634,824
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5754,707
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2305,114
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8674,888
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8833,656
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8763,652
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4173,366
FayaChad 2,7221,691
FamagustaCyprus 2,3021,430
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6371,017
FarafraEgypt 2,3401,454
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7362,943
FichtelbergGermany 1,132704
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,045650
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,081672
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4752,781
FaranahGuinea 3,9052,427
FalconaraItaly 510317
Florence, TuscanyItaly 407253
Foggia, PugliaItaly 591367
FonniItaly 8955
FrontoneItaly 463288
FrosinoneItaly 409254
FukauraJapan 9,7216,041
FukueJapan 9,8106,096
FukuiJapan 9,9466,181
FukuokaJapan 9,8296,108
FukushimaJapan 10,0126,222
FukuyamaJapan 9,9236,166
FushikiJapan 9,9256,168
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3303,312
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9774,957
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3175,168
FunchalMadeira 2,4321,511
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2474,503
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,413878
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3131,438
FaroPortugal 1,487924
FerganaRussia 5,2173,242
FreetownSierra Leone 4,1662,589
FalunSweden 2,2651,408
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,365848
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2261,384
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1025,035
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3115,164
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9124,916
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8354,868
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8044,849
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1633,830
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7044,787
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9824,960
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0755,018
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7764,832
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3985,218
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3824,587
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9354,931
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8494,877
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3205,792
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3424,563
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5985,964
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2314,493
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4934,656
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7675,448
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9044,911
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7165,416
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1365,056
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3225,171
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4715,264
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4534,631
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8345,489
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4013,978
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6314,742
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6875,398
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0894,405
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0504,381
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9176,162
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9384,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -