Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3273,310
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2643,271
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,018632
General PicoArgentina 11,2496,991
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7026,650
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8983,665
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,69010,372
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3358,286
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2418,849
GrazAustria 888552
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1611,964
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2762,036
GomelBelarus 2,1351,327
GrodnoBelarus 1,8421,145
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1904,468
GoianiaBrazil 8,7275,423
GoiasBrazil 8,7265,423
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4275,237
GrajauBrazil 7,6184,734
GuairaBrazil 9,6896,021
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9534,321
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0885,026
GarouaCameroon 3,5222,189
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9163,055
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0584,386
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0145,602
Golden, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Goose, NfCanada 5,1963,229
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9784,336
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2505,127
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7993,604
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4843,408
GanzhouChina 9,4235,855
GuangzhouChina 9,5115,910
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6804,772
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0346,235
GonderEthiopia 4,2102,616
GourdonFrance 738459
GrenobleFrance 546339
GeisenheimGermany 1,032641
GorlitzGermany 1,261784
GibraltarGibraltar 1,312816
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6966,025
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5604,698
GoaIndia 6,8184,237
GuwahatiIndia 7,5954,719
GelaItaly 635395
GenoaItaly 412256
GhediItaly 541336
Gioia Del ColleItaly 705438
GrazzaniseItaly 465289
GrossetoItaly 306190
GrottaglieItaly 746463
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8955
GuidoniaItaly 376234
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1082,553
GifuJapan 10,0346,235
GaoMali 2,8431,766
GuamMariana Islands 12,4927,763
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2256,354
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0496,245
GuaymasMexico 10,1606,313
GaluutMongolia 6,9584,324
GemertNetherlands 1,225761
GisborneNew Zealand 19,08211,858
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,08311,859
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,65311,591
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,80611,686
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,98111,795
GayaNiger 3,2452,016
GardermoenNorway 2,1741,351
GeiloNorway 2,2041,369
GdanskPoland 1,6921,052
GalatiRomania 1,6621,033
Gor’KijRussia 3,0671,906
GorznyjRussia 3,0581,900
GridinoRussia 3,2442,016
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3913,350
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4007,084
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 503312
GijonSpain 1,211753
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6942,296
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9452,452
GoteborgSweden 1,9051,184
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9111,187
GothenburgSweden 1,9041,183
GunnarnSweden 2,7621,717
GenevaSwitzerland 646401
GabesTunisia 772480
GafsaTunisia 701436
GiresunTurkey 2,4971,552
GoztepeTurkey 1,7291,074
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0272,503
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9532,457
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9311,200
GajvoronUkraine 1,8801,168
GeniceskUkraine 2,1931,363
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1825,085
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2235,110
Galva, IlUsa 7,7704,829
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9425,557
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3005,158
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3005,158
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2575,131
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2744,520
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5714,083
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4005,841
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2824,525
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6545,377
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4255,236
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7394,809
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6875,398
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3235,172
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0885,648
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3554,571
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6075,970
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3985,219
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5605,319
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4254,614
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5724,705
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1825,085
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3844,589
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7684,827
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4005,220
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5024,662
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0894,405
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7525,439
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6294,741
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6714,767
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9154,918
Groton, CtUsa 6,5114,046
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3425,184
GuanareVenezuela 8,3715,202
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5895,337
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6354,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -