Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7162,931
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,029640
HuamboAngola 5,9973,726
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7498,544
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,63610,338
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,62310,329
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3039,509
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1721,971
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3195,170
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7163,552
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7023,543
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9574,323
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1933,227
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2304,493
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6534,755
Hope, BcCanada 8,8715,513
HaikouChina 9,5055,906
HailarChina 7,9614,947
HamiChina 6,7284,181
HetanChina 6,0123,736
HavanaCuba 8,4445,247
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6544,756
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6184,734
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8584,883
HelwanEgypt 2,3841,481
HurguadaEgypt 2,7511,710
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5821,605
HelsinkiFinland 2,4281,509
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4531,524
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,17010,048
HamburgGermany 1,440895
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,440895
HannoverGermany 1,309814
HelgolandGermany 1,498931
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 811504
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,571976
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7152,930
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0858,131
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9748,062
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0351,886
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0764,397
HaifaIsrael 2,5011,554
HaboroJapan 9,4615,879
HachijojimaJapan 10,4026,464
HachinoheJapan 9,8086,095
HagiJapan 9,8196,102
HakodateJapan 9,6535,999
HamadaJapan 9,8166,100
HamamatsuJapan 10,1436,303
HikoneJapan 10,0176,225
HimejiJapan 9,9696,195
HiradoJapan 9,7986,089
HirooJapan 9,7256,043
HiroshimaJapan 9,8826,141
HitaJapan 9,8856,143
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9686,194
HunLibya 1,451902
HomboriMali 2,9911,859
HomalinMyanmar 7,9454,937
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7295,424
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,69511,617
HighbankNew Zealand 18,59311,554
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,29511,369
HororataNew Zealand 18,61311,566
HyderabadPakistan 5,7183,553
HuanucoPeru 10,2866,392
HelPoland 1,7201,069
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7945,465
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5932,854
HatangaRussia 5,8733,650
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2332,630
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4704,021
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3612,088
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,103685
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5399,656
HaejuSouth Korea 9,1795,704
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0455,620
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0985,032
HalaibSudan 3,3402,075
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8442,389
HudeibaSudan 3,5372,198
HaparandaSweden 2,9581,838
HarnosandSweden 2,5141,562
HamaSyria 2,5381,577
HassakahSyria 2,8191,752
Hua HinThailand 9,2155,726
HakkariTurkey 3,0351,886
Hull, EnglandUk 1,593990
HersonUkraine 2,0301,261
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7341,077
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0865,646
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3543,949
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9124,917
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9094,293
Hart, MiUsa 7,3184,548
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5114,046
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1365,056
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8954,906
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4565,255
Hays, KsUsa 8,5115,289
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9116,159
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3735,203
Helena, MtUsa 8,6655,385
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8324,245
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2454,502
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6074,727
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0885,647
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2005,096
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1035,035
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0705,015
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7864,217
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8454,875
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3764,583
Holly, CoUsa 8,7785,455
Homer, AkUsa 8,7085,411
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6564,758
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8834,898
Horton, KsUsa 8,2385,119
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4565,255
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2704,518
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2084,479
Houma, LaUsa 8,6225,358
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9335,551
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4324,619
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9804,959
Huron, SdUsa 8,0675,013
HanoiVietnam 9,0855,646
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8966,149
HarareZimbabwe 6,9244,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -