Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,412877
In SalahAlgeria 1,599994
InnsbruckAustria 762473
IbiriteBrazil 8,6665,385
IguatuBrazil 7,1554,446
IlheusBrazil 7,8844,899
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6734,768
IndaialBrazil 9,5925,960
IpameriBrazil 8,7415,432
IraiBrazil 9,8766,137
IreceBrazil 7,7594,822
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7734,830
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3325,177
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2245,111
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3985,219
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6335,365
ItapevaBrazil 9,3195,791
ItirucuBrazil 7,8134,855
ItuacuBrazil 7,9424,935
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5235,917
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9684,330
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0723,773
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4894,654
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4173,366
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0313,748
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5846,577
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2228,838
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9948,074
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7004,785
IzobambaEcuador 9,7916,084
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4071,496
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6515,997
IoanninaGreece 1,046650
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6442,886
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7362,321
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5054,042
IranshahrIran 4,9603,082
IstranaItaly 622387
IidaJapan 10,0806,264
IizukaJapan 9,8436,116
IrakoJapan 10,1216,289
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1606,314
IrozakiJapan 10,2186,349
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1966,336
IshinomakiJapan 9,9916,209
IwamizawaJapan 9,5725,948
IzuharaJapan 9,7136,035
IrbidJordan 2,5851,607
IfraneMorocco 1,456905
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,27111,354
IlorinNigeria 3,6062,241
InchonNorth Korea 9,2805,767
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1602,585
IslamabadPakistan 5,6443,508
IquitosPeru 9,6005,965
IloiloPhilippines 11,1706,941
IasiRomania 1,6801,044
IcaRussia 8,8625,507
IlirnejRussia 7,8844,899
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5115,289
IrkutskRussia 6,8944,284
Ivdel’Russia 4,1232,562
IbizaSpain 647402
IspartaTurkey 1,9171,191
IstanbulTurkey 1,7221,070
IzmirTurkey 1,6111,001
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,544960
IzmailUkraine 1,7221,070
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5495,312
Independence, KsUsa 8,4615,258
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4964,037
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6084,727
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0434,998
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4894,654
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0024,972
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8894,902
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3234,551
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7574,199
IsokaZambia 6,1693,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -