Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2533,264
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3873,348
JuninArgentina 10,9746,820
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3225,793
JacobinaBrazil 7,6554,757
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9114,295
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9224,302
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6045,346
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,7755,453
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1135,041
JiuquanChina 7,2594,511
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5155,913
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7454,813
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8994,909
JoensuuFinland 2,8111,747
JokioinenFinland 2,4561,526
JyvskylFinland 2,6671,657
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6462,887
JulianehbGreenland 4,2702,654
JagdalpurIndia 7,2664,515
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1526,930
JerusalemIsrael 2,5701,597
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4605,878
JosNigeria 3,4312,132
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4982,174
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4982,174
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5503,449
JhelumPakistan 5,7313,561
JiwaniPakistan 5,1803,219
JuliacaPeru 10,2056,342
JakutskRussia 7,4414,624
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0031,866
JenisejskRussia 5,9093,672
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6726,010
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2655,757
JamestownSaint Helena 6,4684,019
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5682,217
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1972,608
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7084,790
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,341833
JubaSudan 4,6012,859
JokkmokkSweden 2,9621,841
JönköpingSweden 1,9391,205
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9341,202
JendoubaTunisia 471293
JerbaTunisia 786489
JerseyUk 1,267787
JaltaUkraine 2,1281,322
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3825,208
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0625,010
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8794,896
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8464,876
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0524,382
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4815,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -