Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2793,280
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1553,203
KhostAfghanistan 5,4003,355
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1543,202
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9248,031
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0058,703
KlagenfurtAustria 805500
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1651,967
KandiBenin 3,3362,073
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7085,411
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7684,206
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7714,207
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7285,423
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4644,638
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6674,143
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4884,653
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0664,391
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5503,449
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4123,985
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6023,481
KashiChina 5,5883,473
KunmingChina 8,5525,314
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0643,147
KhargaEgypt 2,6451,644
KosseirEgypt 2,8661,781
KajaaniFinland 2,8961,800
KuopioFinland 2,7701,722
KuusamoFinland 3,0901,920
KarlsruheGermany 921572
KasselGermany 1,179732
KonstanzGermany 776482
KumasiGhana 3,9132,432
KalamataGreece 1,231765
KerkiraGreece 972604
Kythira IslandGreece 1,349838
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5912,853
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7302,318
KankanGuinea 3,8022,363
KindiaGuinea 4,0082,491
KissidougouGuinea 3,9362,446
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9908,072
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6315,985
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6325,986
KeszthelyHungary 966600
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0921,921
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5634,700
KotaIndia 6,3573,950
KozhikodeIndia 7,2804,524
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8437,980
KermanIran 4,4752,781
KermanshahIran 3,4462,142
Khoram AbadIran 3,5832,227
KilkennyIreland 1,7851,109
KingstonJamaica 8,3365,180
KagoshimaJapan 10,0126,222
KanazawaJapan 9,9216,165
KaruizawaJapan 10,0436,241
KatsuuraJapan 10,2446,366
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1326,296
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4475,870
KobeJapan 10,0126,221
KochiJapan 10,0176,224
KofuJapan 10,1056,280
KumagayaJapan 10,1056,279
KumamotoJapan 9,9146,161
KumejimaJapan 10,2116,345
KureJapan 9,9016,153
KushiroJapan 9,7076,032
KutchanJapan 9,5545,937
KyotoJapan 10,0126,222
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6673,521
KitaleKenya 5,1553,204
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7742,345
KufraLibya 2,2901,423
KaunasLithuania 1,9361,203
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9031,183
KybartaiLithuania 1,8711,162
KarongaMalawi 6,2043,855
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8726,135
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0256,851
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0336,234
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0006,214
KuantanMalaysia 10,1246,291
KuchingMalaysia 10,8876,765
KayesMali 3,5062,179
KeniebaMali 3,6502,268
KidalMali 2,5721,598
KitaMali 3,5402,200
KoutiaMali 3,4352,135
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1168,772
KisinevMoldova 1,7741,102
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0224,985
KhatgalMongolia 6,7494,194
KhovdMongolia 6,3233,929
KhujirtMongolia 7,1174,422
KhutagMongolia 6,9654,328
KenitraMorocco 1,513940
KalewaMyanmar 8,0074,976
KathaMyanmar 8,1065,037
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2885,772
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2045,098
KengtungMyanmar 8,5685,324
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9324,929
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5434,687
KathmanduNepal 6,9884,342
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,80810,445
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,76611,661
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,95611,779
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,88911,738
KarioiNew Zealand 18,89711,743
KawerauNew Zealand 18,95611,779
KopuaNew Zealand 18,97211,789
KanoNigeria 3,1881,981
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3905,835
KarasjokNorway 3,3462,079
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3831,481
KristiansandNorway 1,9411,206
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4911,548
KhasabOman 4,6432,885
KarachiPakistan 5,6333,500
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6393,504
KhanpurPakistan 5,7163,552
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4233,370
KororPalau 12,3387,667
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,302809
KlodzkoPoland 1,248775
KoszalinPoland 1,602996
KrakowPoland 1,358844
KalakanRussia 7,3884,591
KaliningradRussia 1,7921,114
KamenskoeRussia 8,3655,198
KandalaksaRussia 3,2812,039
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7202,312
KazanRussia 3,3752,097
KemRussia 3,1641,966
KerchRussia 2,3091,435
KhabarovskRussia 8,7925,463
KirenskRussia 6,7814,214
KirovRussia 3,4812,163
KljuciRussia 8,9145,540
KolpasevRussia 5,3963,353
KorfRussia 8,5905,338
KostromaRussia 2,9611,840
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5474,069
KotlasRussia 3,4282,130
KrasnodarRussia 2,5221,567
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0402,511
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9152,433
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0443,756
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8523,015
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4122,120
KurganRussia 4,3852,725
KurskRussia 2,4311,511
KyraRussia 7,5064,665
KigaliRwanda 5,2253,247
KoldaSenegal 3,8512,393
KabalaSierra Leone 3,9882,478
KosiceSlovakia 1,337831
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9094,915
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1635,694
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9364,931
KadugliSudan 3,9012,424
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3162,061
KassalaSudan 3,8832,413
KhartoumSudan 3,6252,253
KostiSudan 3,8572,397
KalmarSweden 1,8591,156
KaresuandoSweden 3,1921,983
KarlstadSweden 2,1091,310
KristianstadSweden 1,7511,088
KamishliSyria 2,8391,764
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0775,640
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5145,912
Khon KaenThailand 9,1695,697
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2435,744
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2195,729
KairouanTunisia 577359
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4591,528
KarsTurkey 2,8941,798
KastamonuTurkey 2,1091,310
KayseriTurkey 2,3041,432
KonyaTurkey 2,0781,292
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1522,580
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6782,907
KinlossUk 2,0711,287
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3691,472
KievUkraine 2,0121,250
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3241,444
KirovogradUkraine 2,0511,274
KlepininoUkraine 2,1391,329
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1691,348
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7001,057
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1101,311
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3974,597
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6365,366
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2145,104
Keene, NhUsa 6,4063,981
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3704,580
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9195,542
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2855,148
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6705,388
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8785,517
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6695,387
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3074,541
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5295,922
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7004,785
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9255,546
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0274,988
KabompoZambia 6,2513,884
KabweZambia 6,4694,020
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4644,017
KafirondaZambia 6,2613,891
KaomaZambia 6,3963,975
KasamaZambia 6,1193,803
KasempaZambia 6,2903,909
KawambwaZambia 5,9993,728
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7594,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -