Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 619384
LuandaAngola 5,5323,438
LuenaAngola 5,9543,700
La PlataArgentina 10,8116,718
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3516,432
La RiojaArgentina 10,9896,829
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1056,901
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8057,957
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1836,328
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,58310,305
LavertonAustralia 16,27010,111
LearmonthAustralia 12,8737,999
LongreachAustralia 15,4819,620
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4819,620
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,19410,685
Low HeadAustralia 16,53610,276
LinzAustria 947588
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2631,406
LerwickUk 2,2621,406
La PazBolivia 10,1286,294
LavrasBrazil 8,8335,489
LencoisBrazil 7,8374,870
LinharesBrazil 8,3605,195
LondrinaBrazil 9,4235,856
LomBulgaria 1,255780
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6594,760
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9994,349
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9584,324
Langara, BcCanada 8,8395,493
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9374,311
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4475,249
London, OnCanada 7,0494,380
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5953,477
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3374,560
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7985,467
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6061,620
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3477,051
LanzhouChina 7,8824,898
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3304,555
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7925,463
LimonCosta Rica 9,4195,853
LarnacaCyprus 2,2861,421
LimassolCyprus 2,2461,396
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1413,816
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5423,444
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7051,060
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6564,758
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7284,802
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7104,791
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7194,797
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8326,110
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1136,284
LuxorEgypt 2,7851,731
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6806,016
Laucala BayFiji 17,32610,767
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6241,631
Le MansFrance 1,041647
LilleFrance 1,174730
LyonFrance 630391
LambarnGabon 4,6102,865
LastourvilleGabon 4,6392,883
LibrevilleGabon 4,4782,783
LeipzigGermany 1,224761
LindenbergGermany 1,346836
LamiaGreece 1,200746
LarissaGreece 1,182734
LemnosGreece 1,400870
LimnosGreece 1,414879
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1724,457
LabeGuinea 3,8552,395
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9318,035
La CeibaHonduras 9,3195,791
La MesaHonduras 9,4275,858
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9793,716
LudhianaIndia 6,0263,745
Lampedusa IslandItaly 680422
LatinaItaly 375233
LatronicoItaly 634394
LecceItaly 811504
LodwarKenya 4,9833,097
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8715,512
LiepajaLatvia 1,9701,224
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9341,202
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,007625
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,020634
LabuanMalaysia 11,0086,841
LuqaMalta 748465
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2434,501
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4276,479
LashioMyanmar 8,3055,161
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,38211,423
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,69811,619
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,89511,742
LincolnNew Zealand 18,65111,590
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,86911,725
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,86911,725
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,86911,725
LagosNigeria 3,8312,381
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2641,407
LillehammerNorway 2,2681,410
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8563,639
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8026,091
LimaPeru 10,5186,536
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0666,877
LisbonPortugal 1,529950
LeninbadRussia 5,0653,147
LevsiRussia 4,4022,735
LungiSierra Leone 4,1662,589
LjubljanaSlovenia 763474
LanzaroteSpain 2,3981,490
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 926575
LocarnoSwitzerland 606377
LuganoSwitzerland 589366
LatakiaSyria 2,4371,515
LampangThailand 8,7725,451
LoeiThailand 9,0115,600
Lop BuriThailand 9,1115,662
LomeTogo 3,9102,430
LeemingUk 1,6861,048
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2631,406
London, EnglandUk 1,375855
London-GatwickUk 1,346837
LynehamUk 1,446899
L’VovUkraine 1,567974
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8921,176
LozovajaUkraine 2,3541,463
LubnyUkraine 2,1571,341
LuckUkraine 1,7141,065
LuganskUkraine 2,5591,590
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6694,766
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8454,875
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6715,388
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7675,448
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0114,978
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4804,027
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9935,588
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2555,130
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0525,625
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7024,786
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8005,469
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7264,801
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7455,435
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4115,848
Larned, KsUsa 8,5865,335
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8415,494
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7276,044
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9914,344
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2505,127
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3333,936
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0304,990
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1875,088
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1845,086
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6304,741
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7574,820
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5424,687
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9734,955
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3154,546
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9325,550
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2113,860
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1845,086
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2434,501
Libby, MtUsa 8,6905,400
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2315,115
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0644,390
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9384,933
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3655,198
Llano, TxUsa 9,1135,663
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6095,350
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0936,272
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0786,262
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0976,274
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3295,797
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2454,502
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6714,767
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2555,130
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3405,183
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6134,109
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1025,656
Luling, TxUsa 9,1185,666
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5605,319
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2534,507
LivingstoneZambia 6,7484,194
LundaziZambia 6,4163,987
LusakaZambia 6,5714,083
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5604,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -