Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8483,012
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0123,115
MilianaAlgeria 738459
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2293,871
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7669,797
Malarg EArgentina 11,6317,228
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9817,445
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0276,852
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9146,782
MendozaArgentina 11,3917,079
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3837,074
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4216,476
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7269,772
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,34810,780
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2748,249
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5198,401
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,27010,110
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,28610,121
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8999,880
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9369,903
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9029,260
MuharraqBahrain 4,1722,593
MinskBelarus 2,0431,269
MogilevBelarus 2,1751,351
MaunBotswana 6,9224,301
MacapaBrazil 7,4984,660
MacauBrazil 6,8634,265
MaceioBrazil 7,2074,479
MachadoBrazil 8,9305,549
ManausBrazil 8,4595,256
MarabaBrazil 7,7824,836
MaringaBrazil 9,4785,890
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8974,907
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1495,064
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5114,667
MonteiroBrazil 7,1374,435
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3655,198
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9804,337
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7084,790
MamfeCameroon 3,8932,419
MarouaCameroon 3,4122,120
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0233,743
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5154,049
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3825,209
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9974,969
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8875,522
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3215,171
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9645,570
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7353,564
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8773,652
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3773,963
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4033,979
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0374,994
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5544,073
Morden, MbCanada 7,7184,796
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8114,232
MoundouChad 3,6512,269
MatecanaColombia 9,1785,704
MoroniComoros 6,8314,245
MosnovCzech Republic 1,246774
MarstalDenmark 1,578981
Melville HallDominica 7,2044,476
MichesDominican Republic 7,6214,736
MocaDominican Republic 7,7174,795
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7674,826
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7774,833
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6964,782
MilagroEcuador 10,0076,218
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9701,224
MinyaEgypt 2,4601,529
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1112,554
MassawaEritrea 4,0782,534
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6141,625
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,2941,426
MarseilleFrance 410255
MontpellierFrance 495308
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4584,635
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,09710,003
MakokouGabon 4,4862,787
MayumbaGabon 4,9123,052
MitzicGabon 4,4512,766
MkamboGabon 4,4482,764
MoandaGabon 4,7192,932
MouilaGabon 4,7422,947
MagdeburgGermany 1,288801
MunichGermany 887551
MünsterGermany 1,253779
MethoniGreece 1,216756
MilosGreece 1,446898
MitiliniGreece 1,547961
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,542958
MacentaGuinea 3,9992,485
MamouGuinea 3,9372,447
Midway IslandHawaii 12,3267,659
MiskolcHungary 1,265786
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0874,404
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4123,985
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5024,041
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3874,590
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0717,501
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9818,067
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7596,064
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0758,746
MashhadIran 4,4092,740
Malin HeadIreland 2,0031,244
M. CalamitaItaly 271168
Marina Di GinosaItaly 703437
Messina, SicilyItaly 661411
MilanItaly 529329
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 547340
Mount ArgentarioItaly 285177
ManIvory Coast 4,0352,507
MaebashiJapan 10,0656,254
MaizuruJapan 9,9516,184
MakurazakiJapan 10,0226,227
MatsueJapan 9,8256,105
MatsumotoJapan 10,0226,228
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9486,182
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5436,552
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9527,427
MishimaJapan 10,1756,323
MitoJapan 10,1396,300
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2976,399
MiyakoJapan 9,9116,159
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2356,360
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0306,232
MiyazakiJapan 10,0326,234
MombetsuJapan 9,5345,925
MoriokaJapan 9,8686,132
MuroranJapan 9,6185,977
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0806,264
MutsuJapan 9,7246,043
Ma’AnJordan 2,7151,687
MafraqJordan 2,6281,633
MombasaKenya 5,8913,661
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2744,520
MaseruLesotho 8,0284,989
MonroviaLiberia 4,2692,653
MisratahLibya 1,098683
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3814,587
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4914,655
MananjaryMadagascar 8,0204,983
MorondavaMadagascar 7,7244,800
MakhangaMalawi 6,9314,307
MangochiMalawi 6,7214,177
MwmosaMalawi 6,9044,290
MzimbaMalawi 6,3913,972
MzuzuMalawi 6,3643,954
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1536,309
MersingMalaysia 10,2736,384
MiriMalaysia 10,9776,821
MaleMaldives 7,6094,729
MenakaMali 2,8301,759
MoptiMali 3,1611,964
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4178,959
MazatlanMexico 10,2436,365
MeridaMexico 9,1645,694
Mexico CityMexico 10,0166,224
MonterreyMexico 9,6155,975
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1436,303
MaantyMongolia 7,3884,591
MandalgoviMongolia 7,4114,605
MatadMongolia 7,8844,899
MurenMongolia 6,7944,222
MarrakechMorocco 1,7961,116
MeknesMorocco 1,457905
MideltMorocco 1,482921
MaputoMozambique 7,8134,855
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0194,362
MandalayMyanmar 8,2365,118
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2945,154
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1135,663
MindatMyanmar 8,1025,035
MonywaMyanmar 8,1505,064
MyeikMyanmar 9,1135,663
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1105,040
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,153717
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,40911,440
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,78311,672
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,80511,686
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,97611,792
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,80311,684
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,73011,639
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,71011,626
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,71511,630
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,46211,472
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,67311,603
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5345,925
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5375,926
MagariaNiger 3,0821,915
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0741,910
MaradiNiger 3,0341,885
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2402,013
MakurdiNigeria 3,6682,279
MinnaNigeria 3,4642,153
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4845,893
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8711,784
MajisOman 4,7842,973
MasirahOman 5,2173,242
Muscat  Oman 4,9773,093
MultanPakistan 5,6913,536
MurreePakistan 5,6523,512
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2158,833
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9756,198
MoyobambaPeru 10,0706,257
MactanPhilippines 11,3117,029
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7456,677
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,410876
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5862,850
MagadanRussia 8,3405,183
MahackalaRussia 3,2051,992
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2422,636
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2432,637
MarkovoRussia 8,1885,088
MinusinskRussia 6,0703,772
MogocaRussia 7,6324,743
MoscowRussia 2,6951,675
MurmanskRussia 3,4552,147
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3972,111
MatamSenegal 3,4942,171
MogadishuSomalia 5,6673,522
MadridSpain 1,023636
Madrid (b)Spain 1,034643
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 381237
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,217757
MelillaSpain 1,175730
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 869540
MalakalSudan 4,1442,575
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8124,854
MontreuxSwitzerland 651405
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5755,329
Mae SariangThailand 8,6505,375
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,8045,471
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3205,791
MalatyaTurkey 2,5311,573
MersinTurkey 2,2931,425
MuglaTurkey 1,7511,088
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6291,012
ManstonUk 1,306811
MeloUruguay 10,3646,441
MercedesUruguay 10,6866,640
MontevideoUruguay 10,6946,646
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8804,897
Madison, FlUsa 7,9444,937
Madison, InUsa 7,5664,702
Madison, NeUsa 8,1645,073
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5934,718
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3825,208
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4224,612
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0274,988
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6464,751
Marion, InUsa 7,5084,665
Marion, NcUsa 7,5424,687
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2614,512
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6735,390
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0644,390
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4015,221
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3024,538
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4205,853
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8744,893
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8384,871
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4715,264
Medford, WiUsa 7,5274,677
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0705,015
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1855,086
Mena, ArUsa 8,4705,263
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2835,147
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8865,522
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0505,002
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0945,030
Midland, TxUsa 9,2595,754
Milan, MnUsa 7,8894,902
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9124,917
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3545,192
Milford, DeUsa 6,8434,252
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8124,854
Millen, GaUsa 7,7454,813
Millport, OhUsa 7,1604,449
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3823,966
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5114,667
Minden, NeUsa 8,3635,197
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7254,800
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7204,797
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7445,433
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3625,196
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7834,836
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8454,875
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5024,662
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8894,902
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1125,041
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1485,685
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7864,217
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2314,493
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5424,687
Moro, OrUsa 9,2425,743
Morris, MnUsa 7,8194,859
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7224,799
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4064,602
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1784,460
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8834,898
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2524,506
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2913,909
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9124,917
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8724,892
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3874,590
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5105,288
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0274,988
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4305,238
MaracayVenezuela 8,1085,038
MaturinVenezuela 7,7684,827
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4155,229
MeridaVenezuela 8,5235,296
MagoyeZambia 6,6064,105
MansaZambia 6,1283,808
MbalaZambia 5,9853,719
MfuweZambia 6,4674,019
MisamfuZambia 6,1123,798
MonguZambia 6,4033,979
MpikaZambia 6,3063,919
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5324,059
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5784,088
MumbwaZambia 6,4944,035
MwinilungaZambia 6,0583,765
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1414,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -