Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2253,247
NeuquenArgentina 11,7797,320
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0426,861
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,73811,023
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8239,211
Nowra RanAustralia 16,64110,341
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6529,726
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9074,914
NatitingouBenin 3,4532,146
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7705,450
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7432,326
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9052,427
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1963,229
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9925,588
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3803,343
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,8653,645
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6134,731
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9834,961
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7424,189
N’DjamenaChad 3,2412,014
NanchangChina 9,2815,767
NanjingChina 9,2205,729
NanningChina 9,1535,688
NicosiaCyprus 2,2461,396
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,595991
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6604,760
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8524,879
NegeleEthiopia 5,0003,107
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,24910,718
NandiFiji 17,24910,718
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5291,571
NancyFrance 905563
NantesFrance 1,083673
NiceFrance 345214
NeustrelitzGermany 1,445898
NurembergGermany 997619
NurnbergGermany 996619
NaxosGreece 1,507936
NanortalikGreenland 4,2182,621
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2422,636
NordGreenland 4,6482,888
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5982,857
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0282,503
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8834,277
New DelhiIndia 6,2623,891
Naples, CampaniaItaly 482300
NaganoJapan 9,9976,212
NagasakiJapan 9,8716,134
NagoJapan 10,2666,380
NagoyaJapan 10,0666,255
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2816,389
NaraJapan 10,0466,242
NazeJapan 10,2166,348
NemuroJapan 9,7256,043
NiigataJapan 9,9276,169
NikkoJapan 10,0576,249
NobeokaJapan 9,9916,209
NairobiKenya 5,4733,401
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9059,262
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5023,419
NidaLithuania 1,8611,156
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2684,517
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9684,951
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3913,971
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5254,054
NaraMali 3,2282,006
NioroMali 3,3202,063
NemaMauritania 3,0821,915
NouakchottMauritania 3,4352,135
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,09910,625
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,01611,816
NelsonNew Zealand 18,72611,636
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,77611,667
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,94811,774
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5415,929
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9761,849
NiameyNiger 3,0921,921
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1321,946
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5182,186
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2502,641
NawabshahPakistan 5,6623,518
NokkundiPakistan 5,0403,132
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9696,195
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7536,682
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0012,487
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8044,849
NikolaevRussia 1,9921,238
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6145,353
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1375,678
NizneangarskRussia 6,9764,335
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,4484,007
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1762,595
NovgorodRussia 2,5411,579
NovosibirskRussia 5,4843,408
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0054,975
No. 6Sudan 3,1711,970
NyalaSudan 3,5642,215
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2615,755
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,0085,598
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5045,906
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8395,493
NarathiwatThailand 9,8156,099
NigdeTurkey 2,2581,403
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8502,392
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1891,360
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3544,570
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3544,570
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8584,883
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5325,302
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3265,174
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3853,968
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7194,175
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0894,405
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7924,842
New London, WiUsa 7,4734,644
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5405,307
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5595,319
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8354,868
New YorkUsa 6,6574,137
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6614,139
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6634,140
Newark, NjUsa 6,6864,155
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1954,471
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6714,767
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5285,300
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9614,947
Newport, TnUsa 7,6164,733
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3025,159
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0564,384
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1935,091
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5355,925
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2895,151
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4595,256
Norton, KsUsa 8,5005,282
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2584,510
NdolaZambia 6,3213,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -