Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 980609
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,9171,191
OranArgentina 10,3356,422
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9208,028
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9849,311
OstendeBelgium 1,247775
ObidosBrazil 8,0044,974
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,3042,053
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5434,066
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5434,066
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,2237,596
OdenseDenmark 1,6371,017
OtavaloEcuador 9,7246,042
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,68210,988
OuluFinland 2,8981,801
OroomiehIran 3,1401,951
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8351
OdienneIvory Coast 3,8182,372
ObihiroJapan 9,6636,005
OfunatoJapan 9,9536,185
OitaJapan 9,9336,172
OkayamaJapan 9,9426,178
OkinoerabuJapan 10,2456,366
OmaezakiJapan 10,1836,328
OmuJapan 9,4965,901
OnahamaJapan 10,1086,281
OsakaJapan 10,0306,233
OshimaJapan 10,2316,358
OtaruJapan 9,5405,928
OwaseJapan 10,1226,290
OuarzazateMorocco 1,7641,096
OujoaMorocco 1,133704
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,02010,577
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,89811,743
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,43411,455
OphirNew Zealand 18,40111,434
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,00311,809
OtautauNew Zealand 18,25411,343
OcotalNicaragua 9,4405,866
OrlandNorway 2,5571,589
OsloNorway 2,1431,332
OhotskRussia 8,1335,054
OkhotskRussia 8,1335,054
OlekminskRussia 7,1914,469
OlenekRussia 6,3713,959
OmskRussia 4,8923,040
OnegaRussia 3,2081,994
OrenburgRussia 3,7102,305
OymyakonRussia 7,7754,832
OviedoSpain 1,226762
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5301,572
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1811,355
OdessaUkraine 1,8901,175
OvrucUkraine 1,9451,209
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7054,788
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2275,112
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1374,435
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1565,690
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3844,589
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5144,048
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6885,399
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2505,127
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8454,875
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1495,685
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1455,061
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1475,063
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7074,789
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9864,963
Orono, MeUsa 6,0923,786
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4844,650
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7024,165
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7124,792
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2505,127
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8024,848
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2584,510
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4705,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -