Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,08110,614
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6755,391
ParanaArgentina 10,7306,668
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3416,426
PehuajoArgentina 11,1406,923
PergaminoArgentina 10,9016,774
PigeArgentina 11,3037,024
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9546,807
PosadasArgentina 10,0746,260
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3426,426
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4617,122
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8046,714
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6238,465
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1318,160
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9481,832
ParakouBenin 3,5372,198
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2524,507
ParacatuBrazil 8,6105,350
ParanaBrazil 8,2815,146
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4295,859
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1155,664
ParintinsBrazil 8,1575,069
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0494,380
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9106,158
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7045,409
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4344,620
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3484,566
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1335,054
PeixeBrazil 8,2895,151
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4984,660
PicosBrazil 7,3674,578
PiraiBrazil 8,8865,522
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6395,368
PompeuBrazil 8,6575,380
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6646,005
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7304,804
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6556,000
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2025,718
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9826,203
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1825,084
PosseBrazil 8,3095,163
PlevenBulgaria 1,356843
PlovdivBulgaria 1,356843
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6936,023
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1035,035
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1713,835
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7815,457
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6234,115
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7894,218
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1194,424
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0195,604
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2843,283
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9875,584
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6774,771
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8234,862
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5135,290
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7535,439
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8074,851
ParronChile 11,6207,221
Puerto AysenChile 12,5167,778
Puerto MonttChile 12,2817,632
Punta ArenasChile 12,8908,010
PingbianChina 8,8925,526
PeralesColombia 9,1575,690
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3885,212
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5705,947
PragueCzech Republic 1,133704
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9104,915
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6964,783
PoloDominican Republic 7,8684,889
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6954,782
PichilingueEcuador 9,9216,165
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0016,215
PuyoEcuador 9,8236,104
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3641,469
ParisFrance 1,026637
PerpignanFrance 523325
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6887,263
Port-GentilGabon 4,6052,862
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7606,687
PotsdamGermany 1,342834
PatrasGreece 1,162722
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3033,295
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1042,551
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1734,457
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9364,931
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1065,659
PecsHungary 977607
PambanIndia 7,7094,790
PuneIndia 6,6144,110
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2276,355
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9146,782
PadovaItaly 588365
Paganella MountainItaly 637396
Palermo, SicilyItaly 500311
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 480299
PantelleriaItaly 525326
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 476296
PerdasdefoguItaly 13886
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 420261
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 505314
PiacenzaItaly 476296
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 363225
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 514320
Ponza IslandItaly 370230
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 611379
Pratica Di MareItaly 341212
PrizziItaly 535332
PakseLaos 9,5085,908
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7666,069
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4445,247
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4825,271
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8738,621
PodgoricaMontenegro 907564
PatheinMyanmar 8,4885,274
PutaoMyanmar 7,9794,958
PyiMyanmar 8,3845,210
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,91010,508
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,84211,708
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,92011,757
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,92111,757
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,87311,728
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,75911,657
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,87511,729
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1755,701
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9912,480
PohangNorth Korea 9,5635,942
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1035,657
PadidanPakistan 5,6063,484
PanjgurPakistan 5,2603,269
ParachinarPakistan 5,3843,346
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3093,299
PeshawarPakistan 5,5023,419
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6709,116
PilarParaguay 10,1966,336
PiscoPeru 10,5686,567
PiuraPeru 10,3146,410
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9176,163
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9486,803
PoznanPoland 1,444897
PrzemyslPoland 1,498931
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,360845
PortalegrePortugal 1,369851
Porto Portugal 1,441895
PavelecRussia 2,7021,679
PecoraRussia 4,0702,529
PermRussia 3,8382,385
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1955,714
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9091,808
PjatigorskRussia 2,8341,761
PoronajskRussia 9,0705,636
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4481,521
Providenja BayRussia 8,3275,175
PskovRussia 2,3631,468
PodorSenegal 3,5002,175
PopradSlovakia 1,305811
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4885,275
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6634,762
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 512318
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8504,878
Port SudanSudan 3,5912,232
ParamariboSuriname 7,3854,589
PiteňSweden 2,8551,774
PalmyraSyria 2,6921,673
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,70010,377
PhetchabunThailand 9,0375,616
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9405,555
PhraeThailand 8,8365,491
PhuketThailand 9,4235,855
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3975,839
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2265,733
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2565,752
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5524,693
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,454903
PoltavaUkraine 2,2491,397
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5506,556
PradoUruguay 10,6966,646
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6316,607
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7764,832
Pana, IlUsa 7,8244,862
Paoli, InUsa 7,6374,745
Paris, IlUsa 7,7104,791
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7004,785
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4075,224
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7685,448
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7115,413
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5085,287
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2445,123
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0815,643
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2965,155
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7804,834
Perry, OkUsa 8,6025,345
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8114,233
Philo, OhUsa 7,2914,531
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7686,070
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1965,093
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3855,210
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6304,741
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9794,958
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1334,433
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6574,137
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3703,958
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1895,089
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0045,595
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6304,741
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7124,792
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1695,076
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0595,630
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8385,492
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7304,182
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0595,630
Portage, WiUsa 7,5154,670
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2513,885
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2615,755
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7164,795
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4715,264
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7715,451
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9754,335
Princeton, InUsa 7,8434,874
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4303,996
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9135,538
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4295,238
PetaukeZambia 6,5454,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -