Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7566,684
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4736,508
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0876,890
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7157,901
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3096,406
RosarioArgentina 10,8396,735
RichmondAustralia 16,60210,317
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9849,932
RecifeBrazil 7,0114,357
RemansoBrazil 7,6314,742
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6065,969
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8655,509
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5615,941
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9485,560
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2935,154
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3484,566
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9804,959
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9834,961
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0463,757
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5885,336
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1543,824
RuoqiangChina 6,5454,067
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7565,441
RandersDenmark 1,7531,089
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8524,879
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6634,762
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2238,838
RumipambaEcuador 9,8426,116
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6711,660
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7461,707
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5081,559
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2344,495
RostockGermany 1,520945
RhodesGreece 1,7591,093
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2392,013
ReykhólarIceland 3,3622,089
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2592,025
RamsarIran 3,6382,260
RashtIran 3,5342,196
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7121,064
RadicofaniItaly 359223
Resia PassItaly 691429
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 496308
RivoltoItaly 688427
Rolle PassItaly 673418
RomeItaly 356221
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 330205
Ronchi LegionariItaly 693431
RumoiJapan 9,4975,902
RigaLatvia 2,1151,314
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9501,212
RodriguesMauritius 8,7825,457
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6824,152
RabatMorocco 1,541957
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,6045,346
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6224,115
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,75611,655
RangioraNew Zealand 18,66511,598
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,72611,636
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,93311,765
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,92511,760
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,37011,415
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,82911,701
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,08011,857
RivasNicaragua 9,5485,933
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6233,494
RebolyRussia 2,9481,832
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5841,606
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9492,454
RagaSudan 3,9652,464
RashadSudan 3,8882,416
RenkSudan 3,9972,484
RumbekSudan 4,3152,681
RanongThailand 9,2905,773
Roi EtThailand 9,2695,760
RizeTurkey 2,6711,660
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6062,862
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8501,149
RomnyUkraine 2,2151,377
RovnoUkraine 1,7441,084
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6532,892
RochaUruguay 10,5476,554
Racine, WiUsa 7,5174,671
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3124,544
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3865,211
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3875,212
Reading, PaUsa 6,8354,247
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7406,053
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6385,368
Redding, CaUsa 9,7116,034
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0126,222
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6766,013
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5764,708
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1044,415
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1044,415
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3104,543
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7454,813
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8024,227
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0304,990
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6394,747
Rockville, InUsa 7,6414,748
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0374,994
Rome, GaUsa 7,8944,906
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6124,730
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5165,913
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3085,784
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9174,298
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9134,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -