Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8933,040
ShkoderAlbania 927576
SkikdaAlgeria 450280
SaltaArgentina 10,5516,556
San AntonioArgentina 11,7147,279
San LuisArgentina 11,2446,987
San RafaelArgentina 11,4837,136
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3497,052
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6866,641
SarmientoArgentina 12,3067,647
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,65110,347
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,65010,346
SalzburgAustria 863536
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2141,998
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4062,116
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3492,081
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3522,083
SaveBenin 3,6842,289
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8376,113
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 883549
SalvadorBrazil 7,6894,778
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1156,285
SantaremBrazil 7,9784,958
SantosBrazil 9,1525,687
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0885,648
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1015,034
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1144,421
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7546,061
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0946,273
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9105,537
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1884,467
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2835,147
São PauloBrazil 9,1345,676
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0215,606
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6135,974
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5734,706
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5954,720
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6305,363
SobralBrazil 6,9984,349
SoureBrazil 7,3634,575
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9174,920
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4076,467
SurubimBrazil 7,0444,377
SadovoBulgaria 1,372852
SandanskiBulgaria 1,233766
SofiaBulgaria 1,247775
SiemreapCambodia 9,4795,890
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4833,407
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3725,203
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8553,638
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8975,529
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8363,627
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7443,569
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9554,943
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0694,393
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5553,452
Scott, SkCanada 8,0434,998
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6793,529
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7113,549
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2613,891
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4994,660
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3684,579
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3004,536
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0735,017
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5915,339
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2093,237
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6603,517
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1495,064
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1555,068
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3993,355
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6351,638
SalCape Verde 4,0282,503
SantiagoChile 11,5677,188
SewellChile 11,5867,199
ShanghaiChina 9,4595,878
ShantouChina 9,7356,049
ShenyangChina 8,7535,439
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1235,669
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6005,344
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5105,910
SibenikCroatia 690429
SplitCroatia 719447
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6831,046
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7091,062
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7044,787
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6814,773
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6444,750
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7084,790
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6294,741
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7334,805
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7544,819
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7734,830
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8134,855
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6274,739
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6524,755
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7274,802
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7794,834
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7284,802
San GabrielEcuador 9,6596,002
SalloumEgypt 1,8031,121
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9981,241
SohagEgypt 2,6441,643
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6731,661
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6566,000
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1107,526
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1621,965
StrasbourgFrance 874543
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2594,511
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3194,548
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6861,669
SchleswigGermany 1,538956
StuttgartGermany 896557
SamosGreece 1,6131,002
Skiros IslandGreece 1,371852
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,477918
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5882,851
SiguiriGuinea 3,6902,293
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5445,931
SzegedHungary 1,114692
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 972604
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3562,085
SagarIndia 6,6814,152
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7623,580
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6048,454
SemnanIran 3,9202,436
ShahroudIran 4,0142,494
ShirazIran 4,1462,576
ShannonIreland 1,8751,165
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 349217
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 627390
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 835519
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 392244
SigonellaItaly 660410
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2372,633
SagaJapan 9,8526,122
SaigoJapan 9,7756,074
SakaiJapan 9,8276,106
SakataJapan 9,8766,137
SapporoJapan 9,5655,944
SaseboJapan 9,8266,106
SendaiJapan 9,9876,206
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0606,251
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8316,109
ShinjoJapan 9,9136,160
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1526,309
ShirakawaJapan 10,0576,250
ShizuokaJapan 10,1606,314
SumotoJapan 10,0266,230
SuttsuJapan 9,5395,928
SuwaJapan 10,0486,244
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1657,559
SavannakhetLaos 9,3135,787
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0051,246
SiluteLithuania 1,8821,169
SkopjeMacedonia 1,100684
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4674,640
SalimaMalawi 6,6234,116
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1916,954
SibuMalaysia 10,9496,804
SanMali 3,3122,058
SegouMali 3,3582,087
SikassoMali 3,5512,207
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2515,127
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9526,184
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2784,523
SainshandMongolia 7,7094,791
SafiMorocco 1,8421,144
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,1151,314
SittweMyanmar 8,1005,033
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,79211,677
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0311,262
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1852,601
SaiqOman 4,9563,080
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0783,156
SurOman 5,1443,196
SialkotPakistan 5,8213,617
SibbiPakistan 5,4313,375
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0976,274
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6026,588
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4697,127
SandomierzPoland 1,504934
SniezkaPoland 1,244773
SuwalkiPoland 1,8351,140
SzczecinPoland 1,481921
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,569975
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9331,823
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4024,600
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3935,216
Satu MareRomania 1,382859
SibiuRomania 1,375854
SulinaRomania 1,7881,111
SadrinskRussia 4,2732,655
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6121,623
SalekhardRussia 4,5292,814
SaratovRussia 3,0871,918
SejmcanRussia 8,0525,004
SelagoncyRussia 6,5654,080
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6195,978
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8204,860
SmolenskRussia 2,3301,448
SociRussia 2,5761,601
SortovalaRussia 2,7681,720
SuntarRussia 6,9554,322
SurgutRussia 4,8283,000
SverdlovskRussia 4,0902,541
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6482,267
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1874,466
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4892,789
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9444,315
SingaporeSingapore 10,3646,441
SliacSlovakia 1,214754
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2925,774
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9345,552
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,182735
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 922573
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,065662
SevilleSpain 1,300808
SennarSudan 3,8782,410
ShambatSudan 3,6182,248
ShendiSudan 3,5812,226
StenseleSweden 2,7621,716
StockholmSweden 2,1751,352
StorlienSweden 2,5221,567
SundsvallSweden 2,4961,551
SantisSwitzerland 729453
SongeaTanzania 6,3543,948
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2275,734
SongkhlaThailand 9,6586,002
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0945,651
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3965,839
SurinThailand 9,3415,805
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,4672,155
SokodeTogo 3,6042,239
SfaxTunisia 693430
SousseTunisia 574357
SamsunTurkey 2,3181,441
SiirtTurkey 2,8711,784
SivasTurkey 2,4071,496
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5292,814
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,545960
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2121,375
SarataUkraine 1,7981,117
SarnyUkraine 1,8151,128
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1261,321
SumyUkraine 2,2991,429
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6362,881
SaltoUruguay 10,5366,547
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8516,122
Safford, AzUsa 9,6816,016
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3353,936
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0695,014
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9574,945
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3005,158
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8354,868
Salem, InUsa 7,6374,745
Salem, OrUsa 9,3425,805
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1485,685
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1895,710
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1875,709
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1336,297
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9786,200
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4024,600
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1436,303
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5694,704
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1796,326
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1236,291
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6074,727
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0614,388
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7324,805
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7145,415
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5795,331
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6374,745
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0675,634
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0795,642
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4655,260
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9265,547
Selma, AlUsa 8,1775,082
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5844,092
Seymour, InUsa 7,6374,745
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6314,742
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5465,311
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6435,371
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0975,031
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0344,992
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4844,651
Southport, NcUsa 7,3694,579
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9514,941
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2814,525
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0775,019
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8485,498
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5794,710
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8344,868
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2695,138
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1325,675
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7324,805
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9564,944
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3584,572
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6574,137
State College, PaUsa 6,9484,318
State University, MsUsa 8,2555,130
State University, NmUsa 9,5725,948
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1934,470
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8795,517
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9814,959
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8956,149
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0054,975
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4864,030
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4705,263
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5974,721
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1065,659
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1175,044
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1725,078
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6934,159
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8673,025
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6845,396
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2565,130
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,9684,952
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,4091,497
SocotraYemen 5,3923,351
SenangaZambia 6,4984,038
SerenjeZambia 6,4003,977
SeshekeZambia 6,6714,145
SolweziZambia 6,1623,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -