Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0993,168
TiranaAlbania 943586
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,0141,251
TebessaAlgeria 591367
TimimounAlgeria 1,480920
TindoufAlgeria 2,1061,309
TouggourtAlgeria 879546
TrelewArgentina 11,9007,395
TucumanArgentina 10,6806,637
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3918,943
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3908,942
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3838,938
TibooburraAustralia 15,6529,726
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3969,567
TshaneBotswana 7,3294,554
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1705,077
TarauacaBrazil 9,7136,036
TauaBrazil 7,2004,474
TefeBrazil 8,8575,504
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3125,165
TeresinaBrazil 7,2934,532
TiriosBrazil 7,7214,798
TorresBrazil 9,8316,109
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2684,516
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2415,743
TriunfoBrazil 7,2054,477
TucuruiBrazil 7,6934,781
TuriacuBrazil 7,2034,476
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2533,885
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6735,390
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2555,130
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5424,686
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5754,707
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2534,507
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2574,509
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7484,193
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0745,639
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8934,284
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9074,292
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7374,186
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9554,322
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4463,384
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0707,501
TaiyuanChina 8,3805,207
TaoyuanChina 9,9336,172
TengchongChina 8,2145,104
TønderDenmark 1,581982
TylstrupDenmark 1,8341,140
TystofteDenmark 1,6291,012
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8414,872
TahrirEgypt 2,2821,418
TantaEgypt 2,2961,427
TallinEstonia 2,3581,465
TartuEstonia 2,3241,444
TampereFinland 2,5251,569
TurkuFinland 2,3931,487
ToulonFrance 344214
ToulouseFrance 674419
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,13510,026
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,19910,688
TchibanGabon 4,8513,014
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0231,879
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,015631
TamaleGhana 3,6032,239
ThessalonikiGreece 1,214755
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,243773
TimehriGuyana 7,5914,717
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4705,885
TelaHonduras 9,3715,823
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5764,708
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5764,708
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2227,595
TabrizIran 3,2292,007
TeheranIran 3,7402,324
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5371,577
Taranto, PugliaItaly 733456
TarvisioItaly 760472
TermoliItaly 555345
TorinoItaly 485301
Torino/ CaselleItaly 504313
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 459286
TrevicoItaly 562349
TrevisoItaly 622386
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 693431
Turin, PiedmontItaly 489304
TabouIvory Coast 4,3392,696
TadotsuJapan 9,9666,193
TakadaJapan 9,9606,189
TakamatsuJapan 9,9806,202
TakayamaJapan 9,9936,210
TanegashimaJapan 10,1106,283
TatenoJapan 10,1516,308
TateyamaJapan 10,2366,361
TokushimaJapan 10,0316,233
TokyoJapan 10,1676,318
TomakomaiJapan 9,6165,976
TottoriJapan 9,8886,144
ToyamaJapan 9,9406,177
ToyookaJapan 9,9166,162
TsuJapan 10,0806,264
TsurugaJapan 9,9746,198
TsuyamaJapan 9,9126,159
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3172,683
TripoliLebanon 2,4881,546
TobrukLibya 1,6891,049
TripoliLibya 984611
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9691,223
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7824,836
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3175,168
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0014,972
ThyoloMalawi 6,8964,285
TawauMalaysia 11,3007,022
TessalitMali 2,3921,486
TimbuktuMali 2,8861,794
TombMali 2,8911,797
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,1161,936
TacubayaMexico 10,0166,224
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7016,028
TarialanMongolia 6,9114,295
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7194,175
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0014,350
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4354,620
TangierMorocco 1,378857
TarfayaMorocco 2,4271,508
TazaMorocco 1,322821
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3965,218
TaungooMyanmar 8,4785,268
ThandweMyanmar 8,3355,180
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,06210,602
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,84111,708
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,35311,405
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,90611,748
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,86011,720
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,92411,760
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,89811,743
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,24811,340
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,85411,716
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,79911,682
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,83611,705
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,96211,783
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,81511,692
TemukaNew Zealand 18,54611,525
TimaruNew Zealand 18,54111,522
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,59511,555
TahouaNiger 2,8891,795
TillaberyNiger 3,0281,882
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4165,851
TromsoNorway 3,2762,036
TrondheimNorway 2,5271,570
ThumraitOman 5,0263,123
TacnaPeru 10,4066,467
TarapotoPeru 10,0546,248
TrujilloPeru 10,3986,461
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3187,033
TorunPoland 1,565972
TimisoaraRomania 1,170727
TambovRussia 2,8011,740
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,6042,861
TaraRussia 4,9233,059
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0263,123
TermezRussia 4,9963,104
TernejRussia 9,1705,699
TobolskRussia 4,5472,825
TomskRussia 5,5613,455
Tot’MaRussia 3,1741,973
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9492,454
TuapseRussia 2,5181,564
TuraRussia 6,0803,778
TurukhanskRussia 5,4833,407
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6882,291
TortosaSpain 680423
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9294,927
TokerSudan 3,7222,313
TartousSyria 2,4751,538
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9556,186
TaboraTanzania 5,6623,518
TakThailand 8,8415,494
TrangThailand 9,5515,935
TabligboTogo 3,8602,399
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,9055,534
TunisTunisia 455283
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7232,314
TireeUk 2,0801,293
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7521,089
TernopilUkraine 1,6551,029
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4486,493
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9484,939
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4025,221
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0354,993
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0815,021
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1135,041
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2174,484
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3973,975
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2445,123
Temple, TxUsa 8,9905,587
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6155,354
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2515,128
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3054,540
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9084,914
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3184,548
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1875,709
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2875,149
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7914,220
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9825,582
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7604,201
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8046,092
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5125,289
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1365,056
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4874,652
TashkentUzbekistan 4,9863,099
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7994,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -