Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8677,996
UaupesBrazil 8,7945,465
UbatubaBrazil 9,0315,612
UberabaBrazil 8,8975,529
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4704,642
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2573,888
UpernavikGreenland 4,8973,043
UummannaqGreenland 4,7152,930
UdineItaly 704438
Ustica IslandItaly 453282
UenoJapan 10,0576,250
UnzendakeJapan 9,8956,149
UrakawaJapan 9,7146,036
UshibukaJapan 9,9266,168
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0936,272
UwajimaJapan 9,9886,206
UkmergeLithuania 2,0071,247
UtenaLithuania 2,0631,282
UlaangomMongolia 6,2713,897
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3114,543
UlgiiMongolia 6,1703,834
UliastaiMongolia 6,6864,154
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2843,905
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5784,709
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5285,921
UfaRussia 3,7732,345
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2173,242
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1104,418
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6525,376
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0924,407
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8702,405
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,9635,569
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7464,814
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8314,866
Umm BeninSudan 3,9432,450
UmeňSweden 2,6811,666
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4255,857
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1045,658
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8665,509
UrfaTurkey 2,6301,634
UsakTurkey 1,7921,114
Uman’Ukraine 1,9221,194
UzgorodUkraine 1,392865
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1344,433
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3004,536
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7104,791
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4084,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -