Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 922573
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0626,874
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8056,714
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,2126,967
ViennaAustria 1,040646
VitebskBelarus 2,2661,408
VassourasBrazil 8,8515,500
VicosaBrazil 8,6545,377
VitoriaBrazil 8,4585,256
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0144,980
VarnaBulgaria 1,6231,008
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,5434,066
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9585,567
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1035,035
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0585,007
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0185,604
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,0575,628
ValdiviaChile 12,1817,569
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0937,514
VallenarChile 11,2076,964
ValparaisoChile 11,5607,183
VanguardiaColombia 9,0475,622
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3505,810
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,8481,148
VestervigDenmark 1,7851,109
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7364,807
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6794,772
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7694,828
VilsandiEstonia 2,1751,352
VaasaFinland 2,6311,635
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1461,955
VeravalIndia 6,1643,831
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4654,639
ValentiaIreland 1,8991,180
VeniceItaly 615382
VeronaItaly 552343
VicenzaItaly 590367
Vigna Di ValleItaly 340211
ViterboItaly 348216
VolterraItaly 353220
VientianeLaos 9,0445,620
VarenaLithuania 1,9161,191
VilniusLithuania 1,9711,225
VeracruzMexico 9,8026,091
VlissingenNetherlands 1,252778
VaernesNorway 2,5341,574
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,3521,462
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,5402,200
VillarricaParaguay 9,9756,199
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,466911
VanavaraRussia 6,3553,949
VasileviciRussia 2,0601,280
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3581,465
VerhojanskRussia 7,1214,425
ViljujskRussia 7,0044,353
VitimRussia 6,9014,289
Vize IslandRussia 5,1363,192
VladivostokRussia 9,1025,656
VolgogradRussia 2,9451,830
VologdaRussia 2,9991,863
VoronezRussia 2,6301,634
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5814,711
VytegraRussia 2,9431,829
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9354,309
ValenciaSpain 781485
ValladolidSpain 1,120696
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,440895
VisbySweden 2,0101,249
VanTurkey 2,9721,847
ValleyUk 1,7061,060
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8301,137
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8916,146
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4645,260
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3205,170
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,2605,754
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1045,036
Vevay, InUsa 7,5874,715
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4385,243
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1295,673
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6444,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -