Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,39110,186
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7446,676
WilliamtownAustralia 16,65310,348
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4259,585
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6628,490
WoomeraAustralia 15,3059,511
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5978,449
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6223,493
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9714,332
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1485,063
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2625,134
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9464,316
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2194,486
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6194,734
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8594,884
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0815,022
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9928,073
WajimaJapan 9,8636,129
WakamatsuJapan 10,0106,220
WakayamaJapan 10,0506,245
WakkanaiJapan 9,3635,818
WajirKenya 5,3673,335
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0984,411
WindhoekNamibia 7,0924,407
WaihiNew Zealand 18,85611,717
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,01411,816
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,98811,799
WaimateNew Zealand 18,52011,509
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,94211,771
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,92611,761
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,88911,738
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,94011,770
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,91011,751
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,58911,552
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,99211,802
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,92411,759
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,95911,782
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,04411,834
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,88811,737
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,76211,659
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,88011,732
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,86711,724
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,85611,717
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,85911,719
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,59211,553
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,80911,688
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,81011,689
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,73011,639
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,59611,556
WintonNew Zealand 18,27811,358
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,71311,628
WarsawPoland 1,583984
WroclawPoland 1,321821
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1875,709
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7922,357
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0001,864
WauSudan 4,1462,576
WaddingtonUk 1,545960
Waco, TxUsa 8,9425,557
Wake IslandUsa 12,9698,059
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5755,329
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1645,073
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7014,785
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0255,608
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7124,792
Warren, OhUsa 7,1604,449
Warren, PaUsa 6,9594,325
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9824,960
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0024,351
Washington, IaUsa 7,9124,916
Washington, InUsa 7,7074,789
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2585,132
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6374,124
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9504,940
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5804,710
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3454,564
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4254,614
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8814,897
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3255,173
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0454,999
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8975,529
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5395,306
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2204,487
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8594,263
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0084,976
West Point, GaUsa 7,9614,947
West Point, NyUsa 6,6574,137
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9144,918
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5724,705
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8545,502
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5095,288
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8835,520
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7644,204
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1094,418
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4164,608
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8544,259
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0985,032
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8594,263
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8504,256
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3454,564
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8454,875
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3754,583
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8614,885
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4505,872
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6304,741
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5964,720
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5585,939
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5324,681
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1084,417
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2374,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -