Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0211,878
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3672,092
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2282,006
YaoundeCameroon 4,1122,555
YokoCameroon 3,9292,441
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9363,689
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4724,643
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8074,851
YanjiChina 8,9955,590
YichangChina 8,7945,464
YinchuanChina 7,8864,900
YiningChina 5,7923,599
YariguiesColombia 8,8575,504
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7174,795
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7064,789
YazdIran 4,1632,587
YakushimaJapan 10,1196,288
YamagataJapan 9,9616,190
YamaguchiJapan 9,8446,117
YokkaichiJapan 10,0656,255
YokohamaJapan 10,1836,328
YonagoJapan 9,8426,116
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1066,280
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4097,711
YeMyanmar 8,8515,500
YolaNigeria 3,5222,189
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5735,949
YurimaguasPeru 9,9896,207
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0892,541
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2635,756
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2052,613
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0805,643
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4955,279
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7325,426
York, PaUsa 6,9324,308
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1204,425
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9906,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -