Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassari, Sardinia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8463,011
Zell Am SeeAustria 808502
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1621,965
Ze DocaBrazil 7,3774,584
ZhengzhouChina 8,6645,384
ZhijiangChina 8,9135,538
ZagrebCroatia 825513
ZugspitzeGermany 770479
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,110690
ZahedanIran 4,8473,012
ZanjanIran 3,4632,152
ZacatecasMexico 10,0036,216
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,9014,910
ZinderNiger 2,9951,861
ZhobPakistan 5,4643,396
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4307,103
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4327,104
ZamoscPoland 1,583984
Zielona GoraPoland 1,355842
ZigalovoRussia 6,7974,224
ZiganskRussia 6,8634,264
ZyryankaRussia 7,7424,811
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 808502
ZurichSwitzerland 741460
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0853,781
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9431,208
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2351,389
ZitomirUkraine 1,8861,172
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0901,299
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1121,312
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5065,907
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7724,829
ZambeziZambia 6,2163,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -